call us

The Australian Privacy Policy Principles govern how we collect, use, hold and disclose your personal information

Credit Repair Australia Pty Ltd (CRA) and D.R. Administration (DRA) are committed to respecting the privacy of your information and recognise the need for appropriate protection and management of any personal information that you share with us.

We have developed this policy so that you can understand the care with which we intend to treat your personal information. Personal information is any information about an identifiable individual. The policy is applicable to CRA and DRA. CRA or DRA may change this policy at any time without notice.

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the Australian Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Amendment Act 2012.

Information collected on our website 

When you look at this website, our Internet Service Provider makes a record of your visit and logs the following information of your server address for statistical purposes.

  • Your top level domain name (for example, .com, .gov, .au, .uk, etc)
  • Pages you accessed
  • Documents downloaded
  • Type of browser you are used
  • Any information entered by you into this site (for example, your name, email address and phone number).

After you request contact from Credit Repair Australia or D.R Administration

Once you make an application with Credit Repair Australia or D.R. Administration as part of our assessment process we collect information relating to your identity, your income, your current financial commitments and your household budget.

By submitting a request for contact you agree to give authority to Credit Repair Australia or D.R. Administration to access your consumer and commercial credit information held by a Credit Reporting Body on your behalf. This authority applies to assisting you in dealing with a credit reporting body or credit provider in relation to an application for credit or having sought advice in relation to existing credit.

When we access your file it is as an access seeker and is not listed as a credit enquiry and we use this information to identify the correct options for your financial situation. This information is held on our internal database and is not disclosed to unrelated entities without your permission. Your information may be disclosed to other entities if it forms part of the solution offered to you.

How do we collect your personal information?

Where reasonable and practical we will collect your personal information only directly from you.

To whom do we disclose your personal information?

CRA and DRA reserves the right to contact and / or identify individual users in regards to products and services, upcoming and / or current events from our company. Also, in the unlikely event of an investigation, a law enforcement agency or other government agency may exercise its legal authority to inspect our Internet Service Providers logs.

CRA and DRA will never make your contact numbers, address or financial information available to any party that is not associated with CRA or DRA, without your prior consent. However, CRA and DRA may use your email address and phone number for the purpose of sending you updates and offers on information and products or services that may be of interest to you. If you prefer not to receive these emails, you may notify CRA or DRA in writing at any time and we will adjust our records accordingly.

Use of information collected

Any information you provide to CRA or DRA is strictly confidential and covered by the Privacy Amendment Act of 2012. CRA and DRA may keep a record of any information you provide including but not limited to your financial, personal and contact details.

From time to time, CRA or DRA may contact you via email or by phone, if you have provided us with your email address or phone number, with information regarding products and services, upcoming and/or current events from our company. If you do not want to receive email from us in the future, please let us know by sending an email to us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. telling us that you do not want to receive email from our company. Upon your request, we will make best endeavours to suppress your email address from our database.

If you supply us with your postal address, you may receive periodic mailings from us with information on products and services or upcoming and/or current events. If you do not wish to receive such mailings, please let us know by sending email to us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
Please provide us with your exact name and address. Upon your request, we will endeavour to suppress your name from our database.

CRA and DRA may also release information as required by any governmental or law enforcement agency or under a court order issued by a court of competent jurisdiction.

CRA or DRA will never make your contact numbers, address or financial information available to any party that is not associated with CRA or DRA, without your prior consent.

Updating your personal information

It is important to our relationship that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. If any of your personal information changes please advise us via email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Access to your personal information held by us

We will provide you with access to the personal information we hold about you. To access your personal information please contact us via email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., ring us on 133 493 or by post at PO Box 392 Moorebank NSW 1875.

How safe and secure is the personal information that we hold?

We will take reasonable steps to protect your personal information by storing it in a secure environment. We will also take reasonable steps to protect any personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Overseas recipients

CRA and DRA do not disclose personal information to overseas recipients

Complaints

If you have any concerns or wish to make a complaint about our privacy policy please send an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., contact us on 133 493 or by post at PO Box 392 Moorebank NSW 1875

Children's Privacy

No information should be submitted to CRA or DRA by children 16 years of age or under without their parent's or guardian's consent. We do not monitor the age of our user audience.

Credit Repair Australia Pty Limited
P.O. Box 392 Moorebank NSW 1875
email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

D.R. Administration Pty Limited
P.O. Box 392 Moorebank NSW 1875
email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

We're here to help